FILM & TELEVISION CREDITS

Year Title Production Designer Location
2017 F Solo A Star Wars Story Neil Lamont UK
2016 F Ready Player One Adam Stockhausen UK
2015 TV Marco Polo Season 2. Lilly Kilvert HUNGARY
2014 TV Marco Polo Season 1. Lilly Kilvert MALAYSIA
2012 TV Devil’s Dust Elizabeth Mary Moore AUSTRALIA
2012 F The Grandmothers (Decorative Art) Annie Beauchamp AUSTRALIA
2010 F Not Suitable for Children Elizabeth Mary Moore AUSTRALIA
2009 F Sanctum (3D) – HOD Scenic Artist Nick McCallum AUSTRALIA
aug.07 TV The Pacific – (US Series) Anthony Pratt (UK) AUSTRALIA
2008 F The Black Balloon Nick McCallum AUSTRALIA
2006 F Fools Gold – Portraits Charles Wood AUSTRALIA
2005 F Harry Potter & Order of the Phoenix Stuart Craig UK
2005 F Superman – Red Sun Guy Dias AUSTRALIA
2004 F The Lion, The Witch & The Wardrobe Roger Ford NEW ZEALAND
2004 F Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire Stuart Craig UK
2003 F Harry Potter & The Prisoner of Azkaban Stuart Craig UK
2002 F Peter Pan Roger Ford AUSTRALIA
2001 F Jackie Chan – The Highbinders Joe Nemec THAILAND
2001 F The Nugget Nick McCallum AUSTRALIA
jan.00 F Harry Potter & The Philosophers Stone Stuart Craig UK
2000 TV South Pacific Nick McCallum AUSTRALIA
1999 F Enemy at the Gate Wolf Kroeger GERMANY
1998/99 F The World is Not Enough Peter Lamont UK
1998 F Animal Farm Brian Ackland-Snow IRELAND
1997/98 F Shakespeare in Love Martin Childs UK
1996/97 F Titanic Peter Lamont MEXICO
1995 F Goldeneye Peter Lamont UK
1995 F First Knight John Box UK
1995 F Twelfth Knight Sophie Becher Uk
1994 TV The Hanging Gale Tim Hutchinson IRELAND
1994 TV Kidnapped Brian Ackland-Snow IRELAND
1994 F The Madness of (King) George Ken Adam UK
1994 F Interview with the Vampire Dante Ferretti UK
1992 F Muppet Christmas Carol Val Strazovec UK
1991 F The Three Musketeers Wolf Kroeger AUSTRIA
1990 F Neverending Story II Bob Laing GERMANY
1990 F Havana Terence Marsh DOM REP.
1989 F Nightbreed Steve Hardie UK
1989 TV War & Remembrance Guy Comtois UK
1989 F Shirley Valentine John Stoll UK
1989 F Slipstream Andrew McAlpine UK
1989 F Bert Rigby You’re a Fool Terence Marsh UK
1989 F Lair of the White Worm Anne Tilby UK
1988 F Last Dance of Salome Michael Buchanan UK
1987 TV The Storyteller Roger Hall UK
1986 TV Great Expectations Keith Wilson IRELAND
1986 TV Merlin James Dillon UK
1988 F Willow Allan Cameron UK
1987 F Who Framed Roger Rabbit Elliot Scott UK
1987 F Hope & Glory Anthony Pratt UK
1987 F The Fourth Protocol Allan Cameron UK
1987 TV The Storyteller Roger Hall UK
1986 TV Great Expectations Keith Wilson IRELAND
1986 TV Merlin James Dillon UK
1988 F Willow Allan Cameron UK
1987 F Who Framed Roger Rabbit Elliot Scott UK
1987 F Hope & Glory Anthony Pratt UK
1987 F Little Shop of Horrors Roy Walker UK
1986 F Labyrinth Elliot Scott UK
F Revolution Asheton Gorton UK
1985 F The Bounty John Graysmark UK
F Dreamchild Roger Hall UK
F Greystoke – Tarzan of the Apes Stuart Craig UK
F The Dark Crystal Harry Lange UK
F D.A.R.Y.L. Alan Cassie UK
1984 F The Mirror Crack’d Michael Stringer UK
F Superman IV John Graysmark UK
F Superman III Peter Murton UK
F Electric Dreams Richard Macdonald UK
1983 F Star Wars Return of the Jedi Norman Reynolds UK
1982 F Indiana Jones & The Temple of Doom Elliot Scott UK
1981 F The Razors Edge Philip Harrison UK

COMMISSIONS & EVENTS

Year Title Production Designer Location
1999 Fox Studios Backlot Catherine Martin AUSTRALIA
1999 Sydney Olympics 2000 AUSTRALIA
1996 Pudleston Court, Herefordshire Private Residence UK
1990 Puroland – Theme Park – Tokyo Landmark Entertainment UK
1997 Museum of Scotland - Diaroma Museum of Scotland UK

EXHIBITIONS

2009 Solo Exhibition - Truth & Measure Charles Hewitt Gallery Sydney
2008 Group Exhibition The Paintbox Gallery Canbera
2006 Solo Exhibition – New Landscapes Charles Hewiit Gallery Sydney
2002 Group Exhibition Barebones Gallery NSW
1995 Group ExhibItion Kew Gardens Gallery London